Clarification Text Concerning Processing of Personal Data and Confidentiality Policy

KİŞİSEL VERİLERİN İŞLENMESİNE İLİŞKİN AYDINLATMA METNİ VE GİZLİLİK POLİTİKASI

We care about your personal data. On grounds of the foregoing, this text is prepared to enlighten you under Article 10 of Law Number 6698 About Protection Of Personal Data (the “Law”) by Tamam app (the “Company”) acting in the capacity of data responsible in respect of your personal data and particulars you are sharing with us through tamamapp.com.tr web site ("Web Site") or cellular phone application ("Application") and being processed to this effect.

Kişisel verilerinizi önemsiyoruz. Bu nedenle bu metin, veri sorumlusu sıfatını haiz Tamam app ‘Şirket’ tarafından, tamamapp.com.tr internet sitesi ("İnternet Sitesi") ya da cep telefonu uygulaması ("Uygulama") aracılığıyla bizimle paylaştığınız ve bu kapsamda işlenmekte olan kişisel verileriniz hakkında sizleri 6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu ("Kanun") m. 10 çerçevesinde aydınlatmak amacıyla işbu metin hazırlanmıştır

Purposes Of Processing Personal Data

Kişisel Verilerin İşlenme Amaçları

Your personal data, including but not limited to your special character personal data are possibly processed with such purposes like management of the relationships established with support service providers, business partners or suppliers/couriers, designing thee business processes of the Company, activities with respect to sustainability and persistence, management of events towards third parties, generation of Company strategies, introducing and presenting an Application content comprising of a promotion and campaign specific to you, conducting the sales processes of services through the web site and application, management of information security, management of payment processes, conducting POS processes, conducting processes with respect to payment services, ensuring usage and accessibility of such services provided by the Company through its web site and the application, marketing and advertising activities, follow-up of Agreement processes, marketing over the Company’s web site and application the goods and services, installing and managing information technologies infrastructure, realization of market research activities, management of urgencies as well as extraordinary circumstances, designing necessary actions for conducting operations in accordance with the legislations currently in practice, ensuring and maintaining security of physical data, lawsuit and legal proceeding processes, management of financial security and adaptation processes (such as Know Your Supplier, Know Your Customer, Anti Money Laundering, Anti Fraud and combat against other improper operations, etc.), all kinds of risk management, conducting work security processes,, providing such data requested by the duly authorized public as well as private organizations under the relevant legislations, management of visitor records, analyzing suitability as well as efficiency of business processes, management of events towards employees, management of access powers of the employees, conducting any and all kinds of logistics operations, analysis and development of banking systems, accounting and invoicing procedures and designing of any operational activities. Besides and further to the foregoing, your data received under scope of financial security and adaptation processes, could possibly be used for any other process within framework of the scope referred to hereinbefore.

Şirket tarafından özel nitelikli kişisel verileriniz de dâhil olmak üzere kişisel verileriniz, destek hizmeti sağlayıcıları, iş ortakları veya tedarikçilerle/kuryelerle kurulan ilişkilerin yönetimi, Şirket’in iş süreçlerinin kurgulanması, sürdürülebilirliğe ve sürekliliğe ilişkin faaliyetler, üçüncü kişilere yönelik etrinliklerin yönetimi, Şirket stratejilerinin oluşturulması, size özel promosyon ve kampanya içeren bir Uygulama içeriği sunma, websitesi ve uygulama ile hizmetlerin satış süreçlerinin yürütülmesi, bilgi güvenliği yönetimi, ödeme süreçlerinin yönetilmesi, POS süreçlerinin yürütülmesi, ödeme hizmetlerine ilişkin süreçlerin yürütülmesi, Şirket tarafından websitesi ve uygulama üzerinden sunulan hizmetlerin kullanım ve erişilebilirliğinin sağlanması, pazarlama ve reklam faaliyetleri, Sözleşme süreçlerinin takibi, şirket, websitesi, uygulama ürün ve hizmetlerinin pazarlanması, bilgi teknolojileri alt yapılarının kurulması ve yönetilmesi, pazar araştırması faaliyetlerinin gerçekleştirilmesi, acil ve olağanüstü durumların yönetilmesi, faaliyetlerin mevzuata uygun yürütülmesi için gerekli aksiyonların kurgulanması, fiziksel verilerin güvenliğinin sağlanması, dava ve yasal takip süreçleri, finansal güvenlik ve uyum süreçlerinin (Tedarikçini Tanı-Know Your Supplier, Müşterini Tanı-Know Your Customer, Kara Para Aklama-Anti Money Laundering, Sahtecilik/ Dolandırıcılık Önleme-Anti Fraud ve diğer usulsüz işlemlerle mücadele vb.) yönetimi, her türlü risk yönetimi, iş güvenliği süreçlerinin yürütülmesi, yetrili kamu ve özel kuruluşlarının mevzuat kapsamında talep ettikleri bilgilerin verilmesi, ziyaretçi kayıtlarının yönetilmesi, iş süreçlerinin uygunluğunun ve verimliliğinin analiz edilmesi, çalışanlara yönelik etrinliklerin yönetimi, çalışanların erişim yetrilerinin yönetilmesi, her türlü lojistik işlemlerinin yürütülmesi, banka sistemlerinin analizi ve geliştirilmesi, muhasebe ve fatura işlemleri ve operasyonel faaliyetlerin kurgulanması gibi amaçlarla işlenebilmektedir. Bunun yanı sıra finansal güvenlik ve uyum süreçleri kapsamında alınan verileriniz anılan kapsamda diğer bir süreç için kullanılabilmektedir

Methods For Collecting Personal Data and Legal Causes Therefor

Kişisel Verilerin Toplanma Yöntemleri ile Bunlara İlişkin Hukuki Sebepler

Your personal data and particulars are being collected by the web site or the application under physical ore electronic media upon your statements made to that effect, within framework of the relationship by and between you and the web site or the application. Your personal data are being collected and processed on grounds of several legal causes towards persistence of the operations of the application and the web site.

In order to collect information concerning such other transactions you are conducting in relation with our services, we are using our advertising and e-mail contents as well as cookies, web beacons, unique identifiers and such other similar technologies.

We are entitled to compile the data we have collected, with the data we have received from third parties and include the same in your account particulars. For instance, we could possibly collect and use any demographic data with free public access, supplementing communication data, credit control data as well as any data received from the credit rating organizations in the manner and to the extent allowed by the laws in force.

Kişisel verileriniz websitesi ve uygulama tarafından sizlerin beyanları üzerine fiziki veya elektronik ortamda, websitesi ve uygulama ile sizler arasında bulunan ilişkisi çerçevesinde toplanmaktadır. Kişisel verileriniz uygulama ve websitesinin faaliyetlerinin sürdürülmesine yönelik çeşitli hukuki sebeplerle toplanmakta ve işlenmektedir.

Hizmetlerimiz ile ilgili yaptığınız diğer işlemler hakkında bilgi toplamak için reklam ve eposta içeriğimiz ile, çerez, web işaretçileri, benzersiz tanımlayıcı ve benzer teknolojiler de kullanmaktayız.

Topladığımız verileri, üçüncü kişilerden aldığımız veriler ile birleştirebilir ve hesap bilgilerinize ekleyebiliriz. Örneğin, herkese açık olan demografik bilgileri, ek iletişim bilgilerini, kredi kontrol bilgilerini ve kredi derecelendirme kuruluşlarından alınan bilgileri, yürürlükteki kanunların müsaade ettiği şekilde toplayabiliriz ve kullanabiliriz

  • We might allow your making use of the social media sites in order to share information with such social media sites or create your account or connect your account to the relevant social media sites. These social media sites could enable us automatic access to some of your personal data in their possession (such as the contents you view, the contents you like and the advertising displayed to you or which you might have clicked). By means of the confidentiality settings contained in the relevant social media site, as you enable us access to the personal data as well as such personal data kept about you in the relevant social media site, you could check the authorizations you have granted. Upon associating any account managed by the social media site with your TAMAMAPP account and allowing our access to such data and particulars, you agree to in advance that we are entitled to collect, use and maintain the data provided by these social media sites pursuant to this Confidentiality Notice.

  • You would be allowed to submit us any personal data belonging to others (such as the delivery address pertaining to any other person, data with respect to the holder of any other card you are using for the transactions), only in case of express consent of the said persons obtained in advance. You are also required to acknowledge and keep informed these persons concerning how we are collecting, using, sharing and maintaining their respective personal data and particulars pursuant to our Confidentiality Notice.

  • Sosyal medya siteleri ile bilgi paylaşımınıza veya hesabınızı oluşturmak veya ilgili sosyal medya sitelerine hesabınızı bağlamak için sosyal medya sitelerini kullanmanıza izin verebiliriz. Bu sosyal medya siteleri, bize (görüntülediğiniz içerik, beğendiğiniz içerik ve size gösterilen veya tıklamış olabileceğiniz reklamlar hakkında bilgiler gibi) ellerinde bulundurdukları birtakım kişisel verilerinize otomatik erişim sağlayabilir. İlgili sosyal medya sitesinde yer alan gizlilik ayarları ile erişimimizin bulunacağı kişisel verileri ve ilgili sosyal medya sitesinde hakkınızda saklanan kişisel verilere erişimimizi sağladığınızda verdiğiniz izinleri kontrol edebilirsiniz. Sosyal medya sitesi tarafından yönetilen bir hesabı, TAMAMAPP hesabınız ile ilişkilendirerek ve bu bilgilere erişimimiz için izin vererek, bu sosyal medya siteleri tarafından sunulan bilgileri, bu Gizlilik Bildirimi uyarınca toplayabileceğimizi, kullanabileceğimizi ve muhafaza edebileceğimizi kabul edersiniz.

  • Başkalarına ait kişisel verileri (başka bir kişiye ait olan teslim adresi, işlemler için kullandığınız başka bir kartın hamiline ilişkin bilgiler gibi), yalnızca söz konusu kişilerin önceden alınmış açık onayları varsa bize sunabilirsiniz. Bu kişileri de aynı zamanda Gizlilik Bildirimimiz uyarınca kendilerinin kişisel verilerini nasıl topladığımız, kullandığımız, paylaştığımız ve muhafaza ettiğimiz hakkında bilgilendirmelisiniz.

We would hereby like to remind you that within the framework and scope set forth and specified hereinbefore, amongst these personal data could also be included private character personal data identified under the legislations currently in practice, to the extent allowed by law (such as grooming, voice recording incorporating biometric features, as well as those related to health and sexual life as far as and to the extent any products purchased or viewed are associated with) and the express consent you are giving under the Confidentiality Notice cover as well the means of procurement of the subject matter personal data and using the same in the way and manner described under this Confidentiality Notice.

Yukarıda belirtilen kapsam ve sınırlar içinde kişisel veriler arasında yalnızca yürürlükteki mevzuatta tanımlanan, hukukun izin verdiği kapsamda (kılık kıyafet, biyometrik özellik taşıyan ses kayıtları, satın alınan veya incelenen ürünler ilintili olduğu ölçüde sağlık ve cinsel hayatla ilişkili olabilecek bilgiler gibi) özel nitelikli kişisel verilerin de yer alabileceğini ve bu Gizlilik Bildirimi'nde verdiğiniz açık rızanın, söz konusu kişisel verilerin elde edilmesi ve bu Gizlilik Bildirimi'nde açıklanan şekilde kullanılması hallerini de kapsadığını hatırlatmak isteriz.

Transfer Of Your Personal Data To Third Parties

Kişisel Verilerinizin Üçüncü Kişilere Aktarılması

Within framework of such data processing purposes set forth and specified hereinbefore, your personal data and particulars could possibly be shared with the affiliates of the Company direct or otherwise both locally as well as abroad and parent companies/major shareholders, business associates and suppliers; any third party real as well as corporate entities domiciled locally or abroad, and further with legally authorized public entities, private persons or judicial authorities. Within framework of and confined to the subject matter sharing, your personal data could be processed either locally or abroad. In order to ensure that your personal data are processed solely for such purposes specified under this Confidentiality Notice, we have taken and adopted any and all kinds of appropriate measures of security. It is contained in such security measures for instance, the measures taken in respect of transfer of your personal data to such countries which might not ensure adequate level of data protection. We would hereby like to remind you that the express consent you are giving under this Confidentiality Notice covers transfer of your personal data abroad within framework of the scope set forth under the Confidentiality Policy, associated with and limited to the purposes described thereunder. To this effect, in circumstances necessitating transfer of your personal data abroad; it would further be fulfilled all kinds of extra legal requirement and measure pursuant to the legislations currently in practice.

Yukarıda belirtilen veri işleme amaçları kapsamında kişisel verileriniz Şirket’in yurtiçi ve yurtdışındaki doğrudan veya dolaylı iştirakleri ve ana ortaklarıyla, iş ortakları ve tedarikçileriyle; yurtiçinde veya yurtdışında yerleşik üçüncü kişi ve şirketlerle ayrıca kanunen yetrili kılınmış kamu tüzel kişilikleri, özel kişiler veya adli makamlarla paylaşılabilecektir. Söz konusu paylaşımlar çerçevesinde kişisel verileriniz yurtiçinde veya yurtdışında işlenebilecektir. Kişisel verilerinizin yalnızca bu Gizlilik Bildirimi'nde belirtilen amaçlar kapsamında işlenmesini sağlamak için uygun her türlü güvenlik tedbirini almış bulunmaktayız. Bu güvenlik tedbirleri örneğin, kişisel verilerinizin yeterli düzeyde veri koruması sağlamayabilecek ülkelere aktarımı gibi konularda alınan önlemleri de kapsamaktadır. Bu Gizlilik Bildirimi'nde verdiğiniz açık rızanın; Gizlilik Politikası'nda belirtilen kapsam içinde, açıklanan amaçlarla bağlantılı ve sınırlı olarak kişisel verilerinizin yurt dışına aktarılması hallerini de kapsadığını hatırlatmak isteriz. Bu kapsamda yurt dışına kişisel veri aktarımının söz konusu olduğu hallerde; yürürlükteki mevzuat uyarınca her türlü ek yasal gereklilik ve tedbir de ayrıca yerine getirilecektir.

Term For Processing Of Your Personal Data

Kişisel Verilerinizin İşlenme Süresi

Your personal data are to be processed throughout the duration required by such personal data processing purposes specified in this text. Following expiry of the subject matter term, in the event of presence of any legislative provision or legal cause allowing for processing of these personal date for further extended periods, your personal data shall be continued to be processed. Whereas at the end of these durations, your personal data shall be immediately deleted, erased or made anonymous. As and when you are using our Services, generating any user account, providing information on the relevant form to generate any user account, travelling, updating your account particulars or add data thereto, enter into discussions and chats with the users or take part in settlement of disputes or contact us in any manner otherwise concerning our Services, we are collecting, processing and maintaining your personal data.

Kişisel verileriniz, işbu metinde belirtilen kişisel veri işleme amaçlarının gerektirdiği süreler boyunca işlenecektir. Söz konusu sürenin bitiminden sonra, ilgili verilerin daha uzun süre boyunca işlenmesine imkân veren herhangi bir mevzuat hükmü ya da hukuki sebep bulunması halinde, bu süreler boyunca da kişisel verileriniz işlenmeye devam edecektir. Bahsedilen bu sürelerin sonunda ise kişisel verileriniz derhal silinecek, yok edilecek veya anonim hale getirilecektir. Hizmetlerimiz'i kullandığınızda, kullanıcı hesabı oluşturduğunuzda, kullanıcı hesabı oluşturmak için ilgili formda bilgi verdiğinizde, seyahat ettiğinizde, hesap bilgilerinizi güncellediğinizde veya bilgi eklediğinizde, kullanıcılar arası görüşmeler, sohbetler yaptığınızda veya uyuşmazlık çözümüne katıldığınızda veya Hizmetlerimiz ile ilgili olarak bizimle başka bir şekilde iletişime geçtiğinizde, kişisel verilerinizi topluyor, işliyor ve muhafaza ediyoruz.

Security Measures Taken In Respect Of Your Personal Data

Kişisel Verilerinize İlişkin Alınan Güvenlik Önlemleri

It is being taken by our side any and all kinds of technical as well as administrative measures to avoid illegal processing of your personal data and ensure custody and safekeeping of your personal data, towards maintaining the appropriate level of security.

Kişisel verilerinizin hukuka aykırı olarak işlenmesini önlemek, kişisel verilerinize hukuka aykırı olarak erişilmesini önlemek ve kişisel verilerinizin muhafazasını sağlamak amacıyla uygun güvenlik düzeyini temin etmeye yönelik gerekli her türlü teknik ve idari tedbirler tarafımızdan alınmaktadır.

Your Rights With Respect To Your Personal Data

Kişisel Verilerinize İlişkin Haklarınız

Under Article 11 of the Law, you are entitled to the following rights in respect of your personal data:

Kanun m. 11 kapsamında kişisel verilerinize ilişkin olarak aşağıdaki haklara sahipsiniz:

  • Learning whether or not the personal data are processed,

  • If personal data are processed, claiming information therefor,

  • Learning the purpose for processing of personal data and whether or not these are used in compliance with such purpose,

  • Being aware of any third parties either locally or abroad to whom the personal data are transferred,

  • In the event personal data are processed as incomplete or inaccurate, asking for correction of the same,

  • Asking for deletion or destruction of the personal data,

  • In case the personal data are corrected, deleted or destroyed, asking for notification thereof to any third parties whom personal data are transferred to,

  • Raising objection to any result arising against the individual himself/herself upon analysis of the personal data exclusively via automated systems,

  • In the event of suffering any damage as a consequence of illegal processing of personal data, asking for compensation of any such damage.

  • Kişisel veri işlenip işlenmediğini öğrenme,

  • Kişisel verileri işlenmişse buna ilişkin bilgi talep etme,

  • Kişisel verilerin işlenme amacını ve bunların amacına uygun kullanılıp kullanılmadığını öğrenme,

  • Yurt içinde veya yurt dışında kişisel verilerin aktarıldığı üçüncü kişileri bilme,

  • Kişisel verilerin eksik veya yanlış işlenmiş olması hâlinde bunların düzeltilmesini isteme,

  • Kişisel verilerin silinmesini veya yok edilmesini isteme,

  • Kişisel verilerin düzeltilmesi, silinmesi ya da yok edilmesi halinde bu işlemlerin kişisel verilerin aktarıldığı üçüncü kişilere bildirilmesini isteme,

  • İşlenen verilerin münhasıran otomatik sistemler vasıtasıyla analiz edilmesi suretiyle kişinin kendisi aleyhine bir sonucun ortaya çıkmasına itiraz etme,

  • Kişisel verilerin kanuna aykırı olarak işlenmesi sebebiyle zarara uğraması hâlinde zararın giderilmesini talep etme.

In order to use any of your rights listed here above, you are welcome to contact us over the application of the web site. Besides and further thereto, you are also allowed to communicate with us by sending e-mail to the e-mail address info@tamamapp.com.tr or registered mail of return or via a Notary Public’s Office.

Yukarıda sayılan haklarınızı kullanmak için bizlere uygulama veya websitesi üzerinde vasıtasıyla iletişime geçebilirsiniz. Bununla birlikte info@tamamapp.com.tr e-posta adresine e-posta göndererek veya iadeli taahhütlü mektupla ya da noter kanalıyla iletişim imkanınız da bulunmaktadır

The Company shall conclude within soonest notice and in any case no later than thirty days such claims and requests of the personal data holders in respect of their afore-listed rights in writing or through such other channels to be specified by the Board. Applications filed by data holders could be charged/set a price for, under such tariff rates issued by the Board. With the purpose of responding to the applications filed by the data holders, it could possibly be asked by the Company to be provided extra data and documents for verifying the identity of the applicant and clarification of the claim made by the applicant. If the said data and documents are failed to be shared, application of the data holder might not be responded.

Şirket, kişisel veri sahiplerinin yukarıda sıralanan haklarına ilişkin yazılı olarak ya da Kurul tarafından belirlenecek diğer yöntemlerle iletecekleri taleplerini, iletim tarihinden sonra en kısa sürede ve en geç otuz günde sonuçlandıracaktır. Kurul tarafından yayınlanan tarifeler çerçevesinde veri sahiplerinin başvuruları ücretlendirilebilecektir.

Veri sahipleri tarafından yapılan başvuruların yanıtlanması amacıyla Şirket tarafından başvurucunun kimliğinin doğrulanması ile başvurucu talebinin netleştirilmesi amacıyla ek bilgi ve belge talep edilebilecektir. Söz konusu bilgi ve belgelerin paylaşılmaması halinde veri sahibinin başvurusu cevaplanamayabilecektir.